AlumNet home page linkUniversity of Buckingham Web site link
university crest
Tabs imageTabs imageTabs imageTabs image
Part of University crestYou are here - Home > General Information > Events
formatting image
Graduation Ball survivors 2013
 General Information
formatting image
 News
formatting image
 Events
formatting image
 Fundraising
formatting image
 Alumni Association (UBAA)
formatting image
 The Independent
formatting image
 Services for alumni
formatting image
 Graduation
formatting image
 AlumNet member search
formatting image
 About / contact us
formatting image
 Learn more / FAQ
formatting image
 Register
formatting image
 My account / Update my details
formatting image
 AlumNet site map
formatting image formatting image
Alumni Summer Party 2008

Friday 20 June 2008
Pitcher and Piano
40-42 William IV Street
Trafalgar Square, London
19:00 - 23:00

Poster for the 2008 party

To confirm your attendance or for further information please contact:
Peter England on +44 (0)1280 820230 or email peter.england1@buckingham.ac.uk before Wednesday 18 June.

A return coach will be available from the University, leaving Buckingham at 16:30 and leaving London at 23:15. The fare is £10 return (or £7 one-way). Seats for the coach need to be booked in advance. If you would like to book a seat on the coach, please let Peter know.

Staff, students and alumni enjoying themselves at the
	Summer Party 2007 Staff, students and alumni enjoying themselves at the
	Summer Party 2007

You can see pictures from previous parties:

top

Who's going to be there?

Alumni

Michael Adefisan (Information Systems with Operations Management, 2004)
Abhishek Agarwalla (Business Studies, 1998)
Huda Al-Rasheed (Modern History with English Literature, 1992)
Ayo Babalola Elewa (International Studies, 2006)
Richard Baksh (Business Studies, 1996)
Cecilia Capolupo (Law, 2003 & MBA, 2004)
Alexa Chiltern-Hunt (Business Studies, 1986)
Helen Chung (Law, 1997)
Charles Conway (Business Economics, 2004)
Arindam Das (Law, 2007)
Marilyn Driver Davidson (History of Art, 1998 & MA Biography 2001)
Henry Endeley (LLM, 2007 & MA Global Affairs, 2008)
Linda Evans (Business Studies, 1986)
Jennifer Fleming (Law with French, 1999)
Maria Gomes De Oliveira (Communication and Business Studies, 2007)
Lana Hamzah (English Literature, 1997)
Clive Hughes (Law, 2008)
Ali Ibrahim (Applied Computing, 2007)
Eddie Idrus Ibrahim (Law, 1986)
Lars Larsson (Law with Politics, 1997)
Ronel Lehmann (Business Studies, 1986)
Adeluola Lipede (Law, 1998)
Lorinda Long (Law, 1985)
Dolly Lundin (Law, 2008)
Dean Junayed Miah (Politics, Economics and Law, 1998)
Iva Netzova (Law, 2005)
Oke Odhomor (Economics, 2007)
Katina Offord (PGCE, 2008)
Marian Okunola (Law, 2008)
Patricia Prada (International Studies with French, 2006)
Dinesh Rajp (Law, 2003)
Sunil Rendawa (Law, 2007)
James Roberts (Computer Science with Economics, 1999)
Graham Roos (History, Politics and English Literature, 1989)
Arafat Salvador (Law, 2008)
Harin Sellahewa (DPhil Computing, 2007)
Nicholas Shaw (International Hotel Management, 1995)
Severina Shopova (International Studies, 2004)
Yusuf Jamal Siddiqui (Law with French, 1999)
Peter Simeonov (Business Economics, 2006)
Hyacinth Smith (Law, 2005)
Yumiko Takada (Economics, Business and Law, 2008)
Vassilka Tchifilionova (Business Studies with Information Systems, 2001)
Suzanna Tomassi (Service Management, 2002)
Gordon Wong (Law, 1997)
Yu Xin (Rain) (Accounting and Financial Management, 2007 )
Hanna Yasnitskaya (Psychology, 2008)
Iva Yu (International Hotel Management, 2005)
Nancy Zulu (Law, 2006)

Staff

Ana Astudillo (MFL)
Bethany Carter (Publicity) + guest
Janice Denoncourt (former member of staff)
Michael Dunkley (former member of staff)
Tracy Dunkley (Careers Service)
Nadia El-Kassimi (Work placement)
Peter England (LLB 2008 & Publicity) + guest
Lauren Hardy (former member of staff)
Terence Kealey (Vice-Chancellor)
Penka Marinova (Research Management)
Anne Matsuoka (Publicity)
Wondimu Mekonnen (Business)
Carmen Rivera Galicia (Modern Languages)
James Roebuck (Law) + 4 guests
Jason Rush (Admissions Temp)
Eddie Shoesmith (Business)
Atilla Yayla (Visiting Professor, International Studies)

Students

Farida Abdullahi (Law)
Suhel Abo-Hatab (English Language Foundation)
Ghada Al Tarawneh (MPhil Accounting)
Paul Burton (Business Studies) + 2 guests
Joanne Chung (Law)
Joshua Cvitan (Economics with Information Systems) + guest
Christopher Doe (Marketing with Media Communications)
Vincent Gecmen-Waldeck (Business and Management)
Ahamd Hassanat (DPhil Computing)
Mujibur Ibrahim (Law)
Shazrina Kahar (Global Affairs)
Kikelomo Kila (Law)
Jimi Lawal (Law) + guest
William Lo (Law)
Angela Lozanova (International Studies)
Nadia Hossen Mamode (Business Studies)
Rizos Metsovitis (Certificate of Preliminary Legal Studies)
Philipp Mueller (International Studies with French)
Timothy Nakamura (Economics)
Emeka Nzelu (Law)
Pearl Oji (Law)
Chigaemezu Oparaugo (Accounting and Finance)
Areej Polina (MSc Computer Science)
Tejus Ramakrishnan (Economics, Business and Law)
Dominic Randall (MBA)
Nyota Robertson (Law with Politics)
Moreblessing Rusere (Law)
Mitsuoka Salum (International Studies with Journalism)
Onwe Tochukwu (Certificate of Preliminary Legal Studies)
Roberts Utibe-Abasi (Law)
Han Wang (English Language Foundation)
Yang Wang (Communication Studies)
David Wilkins (Politics, Economics and Law)
Frank Woke (Business and Management with Communication Studies)
Kamal Worrell (Law with Politics)

Staff, students and alumni enjoying themselves at the
	Summer Party 2007 Staff, students and alumni enjoying themselves at the
	Summer Party 2007

Download a PDF version of the Summer Party poster below:
party-poster08.pdf (3076 KB).

See also:

  • Nearest Underground Station: Charing Cross (Northern / Bakerloo line)
  • Directions (external link to Multimap)
formatting image
formatting image
formatting image
formatting image
formatting image